My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk and is refreshed at 30 minute intervals from 7:30 am to 9:00 pm every weekday.
Docket 130140 (CLOSED) -- Petition for rate increase by Gulf Power Company.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 130140
Description Previous Due Date Due Date Completion Date
MFRs and Testimony Due None 07/22/2013 07/12/2013
Order Establishing Procedure None 07/31/2013 07/31/2013
Informal Meeting None 08/07/2013 08/07/2013
Staff Recommendation (Suspension) None 08/15/2013 08/15/2013
Notice of Customer Service Herings None 08/16/2013 08/16/2013
FAR Notice Filed None 08/19/2013 08/19/2013
Agenda - (Suspension) None 08/27/2013 08/27/2013
Service Hearing - Pensacola None 09/03/2013 09/03/2013
Service Hearing - Panama City None 09/04/2013 09/04/2013
Order - Suspension None 09/16/2013 08/30/2013
Transcript of Service Hearing Due - Pensacola None 09/17/2013 09/17/2013
Transcript of Service Hrg Due - Panama City Beach None 09/18/2013 09/18/2013
Informal Meeting None 10/11/2013 10/11/2013
Testimony - Intervenor None 10/16/2013 10/16/2013
Testimony - Staff None 10/22/2013 10/22/2013
Informal Meeting None 10/25/2013 10/25/2013
Testimony - Rebuttal None 11/06/2013 11/06/2013
Notice of Hearing None 11/07/2013 11/07/2013
FAR Notice Filed for Prehearing and Hearing None 11/07/2013 11/07/2013
Prehearing Statements None 11/08/2013 11/08/2013
Prehearing None 11/25/2013 11/25/2013
Transcript of Prehearing Due None 11/26/2013 11/26/2013
Agenda None 12/03/2013 12/03/2013
Standard Order 04/01/2014 12/24/2013 12/19/2013
Revised CASR Due 04/08/2014 08/07/2015 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 130140
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Gulf Power Company (EI804)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 130140
Parties of Record (10)
Beggs & Lane (13)
J. Stone/R. Badders/S. Griffin
P.O. Box 12950
Pensacola FL 32591-2950
850-432-2451
850-469-3331
srg@beggslane.com
Federal Executive Agencies (13)
c/o Lt Col Gregory J. Fike
AFLOA/JACL-ULFSC
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
Tyndall Afb FL 32403
850-283-6347
850-283-6219
gregory.fike@us.af.mil
Federal Executive Agencies (QR-13 Jernigan)
Thomas A. Jernigan
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
AFLOA/JACE-ULFSC
Tyndall Afb FL 32403-5319
(850) 283-6350
thomas.jernigan@us.af.mil
Federal Executive Agencies (QR-13 Thompson)
Christopher Thompson
139 Barnes Drive, Suite 1
AFLOA/JACE - ULFSC
Tyndall Afb FL 32403-5319
(850) 283-6350
Christopher.Thompson.5@us.af.mil
Florida Industrial Power Users Group (13 Moyle)
Jon C. Moyle, Jr./Karen Putnal
c/o Moyle Law Firm
118 North Gadsden Street
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 681-3828
681-8788
jmoyle@moylelaw.com
kputnal@moylelaw.com
Gardner Law Firm (13)
Robert Scheffel Wright/John T. La Via,
1300 Thomaswood Drive
Tallahassee FL 32308
(850) 385-0070
(850) 385-5416
schef@gbwlegal.com
jlavia@gbwlegal.com
Gulf Power Company (11)
Mr. Robert L. McGee, Jr.
One Energy Place
Pensacola FL 32520-0780
(850) 444-6530
(850) 444-6026
rlmcgee@southernco.com
Office of Public Counsel (13h)
J.R. Kelly/Joseph A. McGlothlin
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Rm. 812
Tallahassee FL 32393-1400
(850) 488-9330
mcglothlin.joseph@leg.state.fl.us
Richard D. Melson
705 Piedmont Drive
Tallahassee FL 32312
850-894-1351
rick@rmelsonlaw.com
Wal-Mart Stores East, LP and Sam's East, Inc.
Steve W. Chriss
2001 SE 10th St.
Bentonville AR 72716-1594
479-204-1594
479-273-6851
Interested Persons (2)
Charles Milsted
AARP, Associate State Director
200 West College Avenue
Tallahassee FL 32301
850-577-5190
CMilsted@aarp.org
MCD Clerks of the Circuit Court(EI804)

Staff Assigned to Docket 130140 A Pre-Hearing Officer was initially assigned on: 5/14/2013
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Julie Brown -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Andrew Maurey
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Dale Buys
Frank Trueblood
Lisa Ray
Mark Cicchetti
Michael Barrett
Peter Lester
Shari Cornelius
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Clyde Rome
Devlin Higgins
Elisabeth Draper
Frances Lingo
James Dean
Jenny Wu
Laura King
Patricia Daniel
Paul Stallcup
Stephen Garl
Suzanne Ollila
William McNulty
Division of Engineering
Clayton Lewis
Paul Vickery
Penelope Buys
Robert Graves
Thomas Ballinger
Traci Matthews
Office of Auditing and Performance Analysis
Lynn Deamer
Office of the General Counsel
Kelley Corbari
Martha Barrera
Suzanne Brownless