My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20180131 (CLOSED) -- Application for amendment of water and wastewater Certificate Nos. 669-W and 571-S, to extend service area to include certain additional land in Lake and Sumter Counties, by South Sumter Utility Company, LLC.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20180131
Description Due Date Completion Date
Deficiency Notification to Applicant 12/07/2018 None
Close Docket or Revise CASR 06/21/2019 04/24/2019
Commission Conference (Agenda) 04/02/2019 04/02/2019
Staff Recommendation 03/21/2019 03/21/2019
Standard Order 04/22/2019 04/24/2019

Utilities Involved in Docket 20180131
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
South Sumter Utility Company, L.L.C. (WS972)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20180131
Parties of Record (2)
Dean Mead Law Firm (18)
Martin S. Friedman
420 South Orange Ave., Suite 700
Orlando FL 32801
(407) 310-2077
mfriedman@deanmead.com
Represents: South Sumter Utility Company, L.L.C.
South Sumter Utility Company, L.L.C.
Mr. Martin Friedman
1020 Lake Sumter Landing
The Villages FL 32159
(407) 310-2077
mfriedman@deanmead.com
Represented By: Dean Mead Law Firm
Interested Persons (3)
MCD Clerks of Circuit Court (Specific County) (35,60)
MCD County Clerks (Specific County) (35,60)
Office of Public Counsel (18d)
J.R. Kelly/Stephanie Morse
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Rm 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
(850) 487-6419
kelly.jr@leg.state.fl.us
morse.stephanie@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20180131 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 7/13/2018
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Donald Polmann -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Amber Norris
Cheryl Bulecza-Banks
Justin Sewards
Stephen Fletcher
Division of Economics
Terence Bethea
Division of Engineering
Emily Knoblauch
Melinda Watts
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Crawford