My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20220032 (OPEN) -- Application for staff-assisted rate case in Polk County by Anglers Cove West, Ltd.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20220032
Description Due Date Completion Date
Audit Report Due 06/09/2022 06/14/2022
Staff Report 08/30/2022 08/30/2022
FAR Notice of 9/29/22 Customer Meeting Filed 09/14/2022 09/13/2022
FAR Notice of 11/3/22 Customer Meeting Filed 10/17/2022 10/17/2022
Customer Meeting 11/03/2022 11/03/2022
Staff Recommendation 11/22/2022 11/22/2022
Commission Conference (Agenda) 12/06/2022 None
PAA Order 12/27/2022 None
Consummating Order if No Protest 01/20/2023 None
Close Docket or Revise CASR 01/23/2023 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20220032
Utility Companies (1) Select Company
Anglers Cove West, Ltd. (WS817)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20220032
Parties of Record (2)
Anglers Cove West, Ltd.
Brian Altman
P. O. Box 330
Lakeland FL 33802
(863) 647-1581
(863) 647-3992
baltman@centurycompanies.net
Represented By: Dean Law Firm
Dean Law Firm (22a)
Martin S. Friedman
420 S. Orange Ave., Ste. 700
Orlando FL 32801
(850) 407-2077
mfriedman@deanmead.com
Represents: Anglers Cove West, Ltd.
Interested Persons (1)
Office of Public Counsel (22i)
Richard Gentry/Steven Baird
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison Street, Room 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
baird.steven@leg.state.fl.us
gentry.richard@leg.state.fl.us

Staff Assigned to Docket 20220032 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 2/18/2022
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gabriella Passidomo -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Curtis Mouring
Dale Buys
Division of Economics
Terence Bethea
Division of Engineering
Phillip Ellis
Takira Thompson
Office of the General Counsel
Jacob Imig
Timothy Sparks