My Florida Florida Public Service Commission
Quick Search:   Advanced Search


Site Map
Interactive Site Map Close
Site Map | Site Index
Home Page > Clerk's Office > Dockets > Docket Details

Docket Details


This information displays the latest update to records on file with the Office of Commission Clerk.
Docket 20220064 (OPEN) -- Application for transfer of water and wastewater facilities of Tymber Creek Utilities, Inc., water Certificate No. 303-W, and wastewater Certificate No. 252-S to CSWR-Florida Utility Operating Company, LLC, in Volusia County.
Document Filings Index
WARNING: THIS TIME SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE AND SUBJECT TO REVISION
Time Schedule (CASR) for Docket 20220064
Description Due Date Completion Date
Close Docket or Revise CASR 07/29/2022 None

Utilities Involved in Docket 20220064
Utility Companies (2) Select Company
Tymber Creek Utilities, Incorporated (WS246)
CSWR-Florida Utility Operating Company, LLC (WS985)

Parties of Record and Interested Parties in Docket 20220064
Parties of Record (4)
CSWR-Florida Utility Operating Company, LLC
1650 Des Peres Road, Suite 303
Des Peres MO 63131
(314) 736-4672
(314) 736-4743
regulatory@cswrgroup.com
Represented By: Radey Law Firm
Office of Public Counsel (22c)
Richard Gentry/Stephanie Morse
c/o The Florida Legislature
111 W. Madison St., Rm 812
Tallahassee FL 32399
(850) 488-9330
gentry.richard@leg.state.fl.us
Morse.Stephanie@leg.state.fl.us
Radey Law Firm (22a)
Susan Clark/Tom Crabb
301 South Bronough Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee FL 32301
(850) 425-6654
(850) 425-6694
dgueltzow@radeylaw.com
sclark@radeylaw.com
sturner@radeylaw.com
tcrabb@radeylaw.com
Represents: CSWR-Florida Utility Operating Company, LLC
Tymber Creek Utilities, Incorporated
1951 West Granada Blvd.
Ormond Beach FL 32174-6740
tymbercreekutil@aol.com
Interested Persons (1)
Tymber Creek Homeowner's Association
Linda Hughes
(386) 302-8014
Ljhughes8014@yahoo.com

Staff Assigned to Docket 20220064 A Pre-Hearing Officer was assigned on: 4/4/2022
PSC Staff
Commission Suite
All Commissioners -- Hearing Officer(s)
Gary Clark -- Pre-Hearing Officer
Division of Accounting & Finance
Justin Sewards
Mark Cicchetti
Stephen Fletcher
Wesley Thurmond
Division of Economics
Shannon Hudson
Sonica Bruce
Division of Engineering
Marissa Ramos
Melinda Watts
Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Crawford